Anzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 安杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0290 Longitude 119.4590 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 44N Long (DMS) 119° 27' 32E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16638

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzhangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanzhangzi (1.8 nm)
Shangbaichigou (3.2 nm)
Gouli (3.4 nm)
Shidongzi (3.3 nm)
Boliwa (3.9 nm)
Yaoshan (1.3 nm)
Daohugou (2.0 nm)
Gezhangzi (2.7 nm)
Hataigou (3.0 nm)
Yangzhangzi (2.8 nm)
Shuiquan (4.0 nm)
Mizigou (1.4 nm)
Laozhangzi (1.6 nm)
Dalaoyemiao (3.8 nm)
Baimiaozi (0.9 nm)
Zhengzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Peizhangzi (3.7 nm)
Wenzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Loushang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 36 nm W 257
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 64 nm S 168 Tianjin Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 53 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 59 nm S 136
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 76 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm N Niuheliang
14.5 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
20.0 nm NW Pseudotribos
20.8 nm W 119th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:06 2016