Pangzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 庞杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8018 Longitude 119.2762 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 6N Long (DMS) 119° 16' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16986

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pangzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangzhangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaobianjiagou (1.5 nm)
Dazhuang (1.7 nm)
Shaoguodi (3.5 nm)
Yezhugou (2.7 nm)
Huzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Xiasidaogou (3.3 nm)
Zhongsidaogou (4.0 nm)
Shuangmiao (4.2 nm)
Laozhuanghu (4.0 nm)
Fuzhangzi (1.6 nm)
Goumenzi (2.0 nm)
Zhongzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Beigou (2.9 nm)
Yuzhangzi (3.5 nm)
Laobiandonggou (2.0 nm)
Liutaizhuang (3.1 nm)
Gaozhangzi (3.2 nm)
Sajuzhangzi (4.1 nm)
Yushugou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 27 nm W 282
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 54 nm S 157 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 68 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 57 nm E 121
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 68 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm SW 119th meridian east
19.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
29.2 nm N Niuheliang
30.1 nm N Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:39 2016