Zhongzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 钟杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.7744 Longitude 119.3242 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 28N Long (DMS) 119° 19' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16711

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzhangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laobiandonggou (1.5 nm)
Liutaizhuang (2.4 nm)
Pangzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Fuzhangzi (1.3 nm)
Goumenzi (2.6 nm)
Yuzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.9 nm)
Beigou (3.4 nm)
Wuzhangzi (3.6 nm)
Yezhugou (4.2 nm)
Quzhangzi (1.3 nm)
Laoyemiao (1.9 nm)
Laochangzi (2.0 nm)
Shuiquanzi (2.1 nm)
Liuzhugou (2.7 nm)
Yushugou (2.4 nm)
Er'angou (2.9 nm)
Fanjiagou (3.4 nm)
Sajuzhangzi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 30 nm W 284
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 51 nm S 158 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 55 nm E 120
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 67 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 67 nm E 47 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm SW 119th meridian east
19.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
22.5 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
30.3 nm N Niuheliang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:15:51 2016