Dazhuang, China Page

Other names: 大庄

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.7888 Longitude 119.2424 Altitude (feet) 1781
Lat (DMS) 40° 47' 20N Long (DMS) 119° 14' 33E Altitude (meters) 542
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16986

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaoguodi (2.2 nm)
Peizhangzi (2.2 nm)
Xiagou (2.2 nm)
Nangou (3.7 nm)
Xiaobianjiagou (1.5 nm)
Xiasidaogou (3.6 nm)
Huzhangzi (4.2 nm)
Zhongsidaogou (4.5 nm)
Pangzhangzi (1.7 nm)
Laobiandonggou (2.5 nm)
Fuzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Goumenzi (3.8 nm)
Gaozhangzi (1.9 nm)
Jinzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Liutaizhuang (2.9 nm)
Foyedong (3.9 nm)
Sajuzhangzi (3.7 nm)
Huangtukanzi (3.7 nm)
Dafoyedong (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 26 nm W 285
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 54 nm S 155 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 67 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 58 nm E 119
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 70 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SW 119th meridian east
18.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
30.7 nm N Pseudotribos
30.4 nm N Niuheliang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:50:09 2016