Madaosi, China Page

Other names: 马道寺

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3779 Longitude 122.7585 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 40N Long (DMS) 122° 45' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29800

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Madaosi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madaosi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madaosi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Binggou (0.4 nm)
Toudaogou (1.1 nm)
Tianpudong (2.4 nm)
Miaohougou (1.1 nm)
Damiao Gouxiang Nongchang (1.3 nm)
Lianjia Weizi (1.9 nm)
Nanfangshen (2.0 nm)
Weitang (2.8 nm)
Tawang (1.4 nm)
Jiajiajie (1.6 nm)
Qincaiyu (2.1 nm)
Damiaogou (0.5 nm)
Moshi (1.2 nm)
Nianpangou (2.1 nm)
Dongchagou (2.0 nm)
Xiaowu Daogou (2.5 nm)
Shangkanzi (2.4 nm)
Xiaolongzhuagou (2.6 nm)
Laomuchang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 20 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 43 nm N 5 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 66 nm S 183 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 65 nm S 211
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 62 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm N Pailou, Liaoning
19.3 nm NW Battle of Tashihchiao
18.3 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
18.7 nm W Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:53 2016