Hujiagou, China Page

Other names: 胡家沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.3159 Longitude 121.6583 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 42° 18' 57N Long (DMS) 121° 39' 30E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9728

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hailiban (3.3 nm)
Dundaiyingzi (4.2 nm)
Wulanhayingzi (4.1 nm)
Ahalai (1.7 nm)
Shaojia Wobu (2.2 nm)
Gengjiawazi (3.0 nm)
Hadayingzi (3.6 nm)
Jiumiao (4.4 nm)
Hujiawanzi (5.7 nm)
Tabulangyingzi (1.5 nm)
Nasiyingzi (3.5 nm)
Qianchaganchaolutai (4.4 nm)
Hadan Huxu (1.8 nm)
Lamayingzi (3.2 nm)
Gongguanyingzi (2.8 nm)
Dongxinqiu (3.1 nm)
Suiheyingzi (4.1 nm)
Pailouyingzi (4.4 nm)
Tumohada (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 14 nm S 179
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 71 nm S 197
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 77 nm S 200 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 78 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 71 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S Haizhou District, Fuxin
14.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.5 nm S Fuxin Mongol Autonomous County
15.0 nm SE Xinqiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:37:04 2016