Gengjiawazi, China Page

Other names: 耿家洼子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.3577 Longitude 121.6214 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 42° 21' 28N Long (DMS) 121° 37' 17E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31047

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gengjiawazi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gengjiawazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gengjiawazi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hailiban (1.6 nm)
Ma'eryingzi (2.1 nm)
Wulanhayingzi (2.8 nm)
Haoliyingzi (3.7 nm)
Beixinqiu (4.2 nm)
Jiumiao (1.5 nm)
Beishalinao (3.4 nm)
Heishuiyingzi (3.5 nm)
Sihecheng (3.7 nm)
Hujiawanzi (4.1 nm)
Shangliangjiazi (4.8 nm)
Shaojia Wobu (2.3 nm)
Hadayingzi (2.4 nm)
Tabulangyingzi (4.2 nm)
Ahalai (1.3 nm)
Hujiagou (3.0 nm)
Hadan Huxu (4.5 nm)
Gongguanyingzi (4.9 nm)
Dundaiyingzi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 16 nm S 173
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 73 nm S 196
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 76 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 79 nm S 198 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 72 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S Haizhou District, Fuxin
16.8 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.4 nm S Fuxin Mongol Autonomous County
18.0 nm SE Xinqiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:37:04 2016