Gongguanyingzi, China Page

Other names: 宫官营子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.2761 Longitude 121.6235 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 42° 16' 34N Long (DMS) 121° 37' 25E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8215

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gongguanyingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongguanyingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongguanyingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dundaiyingzi (2.2 nm)
Nu'erbaiyingzi (4.0 nm)
Hujiagou (2.8 nm)
Ahalai (3.8 nm)
Hailiban (4.2 nm)
Wulanhayingzi (4.1 nm)
Gengjiawazi (4.9 nm)
Shaojia Wobu (5.0 nm)
Hadan Huxu (1.6 nm)
Lamayingzi (1.8 nm)
Suiheyingzi (2.6 nm)
Dongxinqiu (3.0 nm)
Tabulangyingzi (3.6 nm)
Pailouyingzi (3.7 nm)
Tumohada (4.2 nm)
Shijinquan (3.4 nm)
Shuiquan (3.8 nm)
Daolunhaorao (4.3 nm)
Beiping'andi (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 11 nm S 171
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 68 nm S 197
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 74 nm S 199 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 69 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 80 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Haizhou District, Fuxin
12.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.8 nm SE Fuxin Mongol Autonomous County
13.7 nm SE Xinqiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:27:30 2016