Huashiligou, China Page

Other names: 化石里沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.7544 Longitude 119.6883 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 45' 16N Long (DMS) 119° 41' 18E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huashiligou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashiligou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashiligou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujiayingzi (1.2 nm)
Xiaqijia (3.2 nm)
Zhongyingzi (3.2 nm)
Xiazhangzi (3.1 nm)
Dongshantou (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiayingzi (2.7 nm)
Baliyingzi (3.3 nm)
Yujia Wopu (3.8 nm)
Wusuotaigou (4.6 nm)
Wuxintulu (2.4 nm)
Xiliang (3.6 nm)
Wangbeigou (3.7 nm)
Jiangjiadian (1.4 nm)
Huashiligouliang (2.1 nm)
Huashiligouliangshang (2.5 nm)
Jiujuzi (3.2 nm)
Menggusijia (4.1 nm)
Haitanggou (3.9 nm)
Sijia (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 35 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 45 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 44 nm W 303
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 68 nm S 221
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 73 nm E 121 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm E 120th meridian east
24.0 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
23.2 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
23.2 nm SW 1290 Chihli earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:27:24 2016