Zhongyingzi, China Page

Other names: 中营子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.7315 Longitude 119.6241 Altitude (feet) 2595
Lat (DMS) 41° 43' 53N Long (DMS) 119° 37' 27E Altitude (meters) 790
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongyingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongyingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongyingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niangzifen (2.3 nm)
Xincheng (3.5 nm)
Xiazhangzi (0.6 nm)
Sanjia (2.5 nm)
Xiaqijia (3.6 nm)
Beidamiao (3.6 nm)
Mijiayingzi (3.6 nm)
Dongshantou (3.5 nm)
Yujiayingzi (2.0 nm)
Jiujuzi (2.7 nm)
Huashiligouliang (3.1 nm)
Huashiligou (3.2 nm)
Huashiligouliangshang (3.4 nm)
Jiangjiadian (3.4 nm)
Xindi (1.6 nm)
Haitanggou (2.1 nm)
Qiancheng (3.6 nm)
Dongdagou (3.3 nm)
Menggusijia (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 38 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 43 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 43 nm W 306
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 65 nm S 220
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 74 nm E 119 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm E 120th meridian east
20.1 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
20.1 nm SW 1290 Chihli earthquake
26.6 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:25:02 2016