Huanggangzi, China Page

Other names: 荒岗子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.5422 Longitude 123.1363 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 42° 32' 32N Long (DMS) 123° 8' 11E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12516

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huanggangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanggangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanggangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lalajie (1.6 nm)
Xiguangning Wobu (2.6 nm)
Dafangshen (3.4 nm)
Woniushi (3.4 nm)
Nanxiaoling (2.5 nm)
Taolian Wobu (3.0 nm)
Leijia Wobu (3.3 nm)
Xiaoweizigou (4.2 nm)
Xiaoxintun (3.8 nm)
Caojia Wobu (4.5 nm)
Shanyoutun (4.3 nm)
Daxintun (2.1 nm) Chenwushitun (1.7 nm)
Qianjin (2.3 nm)
Sijiazi (3.2 nm)
Shiren Wobu (3.3 nm)
Lixiangbu (4.1 nm)
Taojiatun (4.2 nm)
Datun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 42 nm S 161
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 43 nm S 170
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 56 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 73 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 87 nm S 188 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NW 123rd meridian east
13.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
18.8 nm E Tiefa
18.9 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:39:54 2016