Dafangshen, China Page

Other names: 大房身

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.5790 Longitude 123.0786 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 42° 34' 44N Long (DMS) 123° 4' 43E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12479

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dafangshen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafangshen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafangshen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjia Wobu (0.9 nm)
Hahushuo (2.6 nm)
Chenjia Wobu (2.5 nm)
Huoshigangzi (3.2 nm)
Shanyoutun (1.7 nm)
Qiankaoshantun (1.8 nm)
Lianhuagang (2.5 nm)
Xiaoweizigou (2.5 nm)
Wujia Wobu (3.1 nm)
Lijia Wobu (3.3 nm)
Wanglianhe Wobu (3.8 nm)
Gaodapeng Wobu (4.2 nm)
Nanxiaoling (0.9 nm)
Taolian Wobu (2.1 nm)
Huanggangzi (3.4 nm)
Leijia Wobu (3.3 nm)
Xiguangning Wobu (1.3 nm)
Lalajie (3.1 nm)
Woniushi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 46 nm S 167
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 45 nm S 159
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 59 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 70 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 88 nm S 186 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm N 123rd meridian east
14.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
21.3 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
22.0 nm E Tiefa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:40:22 2016