Xiaoweizigou, China Page

Other names: 小苇子沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.6103 Longitude 123.1150 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 42° 36' 37N Long (DMS) 123° 6' 54E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11673

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoweizigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoweizigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoweizigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianhuagang (1.1 nm)
Shanyoutun (1.2 nm)
Wujia Wobu (2.5 nm)
Qiankaoshantun (2.6 nm)
Zhangjia Wobu (3.2 nm)
Lijia Wobu (1.1 nm)
Wanglianhe Wobu (1.3 nm)
Niebu Wopeng (2.4 nm)
Wujiazi (3.1 nm)
Huangjia Wobu (3.4 nm)
Renjia Wobu (4.3 nm)
Leijia Wobu (1.8 nm)
Caojia Wobu (2.4 nm)
Xiaoxintun (3.5 nm)
Taolian Wobu (1.2 nm)
Nanxiaoling (2.4 nm)
Dafangshen (2.5 nm)
Xiguangning Wobu (3.5 nm)
Huanggangzi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 46 nm S 161
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 47 nm S 170
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 60 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 69 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 91 nm S 187 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NW 123rd meridian east
12.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
19.7 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
21.2 nm SE Tiefa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:38:54 2016