Dazhangzi, China Page

Other names: 大杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.6334 Longitude 119.6837 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 0N Long (DMS) 119° 41' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24445

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dazhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Biliyingzi (1.6 nm)
Gujiyingzi (1.9 nm)
Xiaomoshigou (2.6 nm)
Jianchang (3.2 nm)
Lamadong (1.0 nm)
Machang (2.0 nm)
Shangwujia (2.5 nm)
Kunduyingzi (2.8 nm)
Xihewa (3.0 nm)
Beishangen (3.7 nm)
Dasanjia (3.9 nm)
Xiaojiataizi (3.9 nm)
Penyao (3.8 nm)
Yuanzhangzi (1.4 nm)
Shizhangzi (2.5 nm)
Wangzhangzi (0.6 nm)
Binggou (2.4 nm)
Shengzongmiao (3.1 nm)
Donggou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 39 nm S 176 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 36 nm E 122
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 46 nm E 93
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 64 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 64 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
20.6 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
26.3 nm NE Yan Mountains
30.9 nm SE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:13:33 2016