Binggou, China Page

Other names: 冰沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5983 Longitude 119.6586 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 54N Long (DMS) 119° 39' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10026

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Binggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaomoshigou (1.8 nm)
Shitaizi (2.2 nm)
Guozhangzi (2.5 nm)
Kanshouzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Shijiazi (2.6 nm)
Xuzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Baizhangzi (3.3 nm)
Wangzhangzi (1.8 nm)
Biliyingzi (2.0 nm)
Dazhangzi (2.4 nm)
Gujiyingzi (3.3 nm)
Lamadong (3.3 nm)
Jianchang (3.6 nm)
Dayangshugou (3.1 nm) Shengzongmiao (0.8 nm)
Donggou (1.6 nm)
Nianfang (2.9 nm)
Shanghuoshishan (3.9 nm)
Nanpingfang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 37 nm S 175 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 36 nm E 119
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 47 nm W 292
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 62 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 66 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
21.0 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
28.7 nm NE Yan Mountains
29.7 nm SE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:05:43 2016