Caiyuanzi, China Page

Other names: 菜园子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2147 Longitude 120.0084 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 53N Long (DMS) 120° 0' 30E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25078

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Caiyuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caiyuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caiyuanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjiawopu (1.5 nm)
Dawopu (1.9 nm)
Shaoguozhangzi (2.3 nm)
Yangjiaogou (2.8 nm)
Beizhangzi (3.2 nm)
Nanzhangzi (1.7 nm)
Xigouli (2.4 nm)
Meileyingzi (2.4 nm)
Dahuangzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiayingzi (3.4 nm)
Xusanjia (4.6 nm)
Xiaojialing (0.7 nm)
Shengli (2.2 nm)
Lengfengkou (3.2 nm)
Yaoyingzi (2.3 nm)
Lijiatun (2.6 nm)
Waibozigou (3.5 nm)
Shibatai (3.7 nm)
Cuizhangzi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 27 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 49 nm S 140
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 57 nm S 163
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 48 nm E 97 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 75 nm S 189 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm S Yan Mountains
14.9 nm NE Chaoyang County
12.7 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
22.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:23:40 2016