Xusanjia, China Page

Other names: 徐三家

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2908 Longitude 120.0210 Altitude (feet) 941
Lat (DMS) 41° 17' 27N Long (DMS) 120° 1' 16E Altitude (meters) 286
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25546

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xusanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xusanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xusanjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiayingzi (2.6 nm)
Xisanjia (2.5 nm)
Wulanheshuo (3.4 nm)
Dongmandayingzi (0.9 nm)
Wadayingzi (2.4 nm)
Zhalanyingzi (2.2 nm)
Mutouchengzi (3.8 nm)
Xujiatun (3.7 nm)
Dashengtu (2.2 nm)
Dazhangzi (3.2 nm)
Linzhangzi (3.5 nm)
Dahuangzhangzi (1.8 nm)
Xigouli (2.2 nm)
Meileyingzi (2.5 nm)
Nanzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Shengli (3.3 nm)
Lengfengkou (3.7 nm)
Xiaojialing (4.2 nm)
Caiyuanzi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 23 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 52 nm S 144
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 50 nm E 129
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 48 nm E 103 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 80 nm S 189 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NE Chaoyang County
17.5 nm S Yan Mountains
15.6 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
18.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:46 2016