Yaoyingzi, China Page

Other names: 腰营子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1771 Longitude 120.0126 Altitude (feet) 1916
Lat (DMS) 41° 10' 38N Long (DMS) 120° 0' 45E Altitude (meters) 583
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9665

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaoyingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoyingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoyingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waibozigou (1.7 nm)
Shaoguozhangzi (2.2 nm)
Dawopu (2.8 nm)
Shibatai (2.7 nm)
Dongshan (3.1 nm)
Yangjiaogou (3.1 nm)
Qianchougou (3.7 nm)
Caiyuanzi (2.3 nm)
Xiaojialing (2.6 nm)
Tangjiawopu (3.3 nm)
Nanzhangzi (3.9 nm)
Shengli (4.0 nm)
Lijiatun (1.3 nm)
Jiangzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Cuizhangzi (2.3 nm)
Dongshangen (2.8 nm)
Xiaowopu (3.1 nm)
Zhuzhangzi (4.2 nm)
Congzhangzi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 28 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 47 nm S 138
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 54 nm S 163
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 47 nm E 95 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 73 nm S 190 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm S Yan Mountains
12.2 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
16.9 nm NE Chaoyang County
24.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:52:45 2016