Yanjiaozhai, China Page

Other names: 岩脚寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7885 Longitude 104.5910 Altitude (feet) 5931
Lat (DMS) 26° 47' 19N Long (DMS) 104° 35' 28E Altitude (meters) 1807
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33114

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanjiaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiaozhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhai (1.4 nm)
Huayudong (2.1 nm)
Haigu (2.3 nm)
Nizuoluo (2.4 nm)
Wenge Yuanzi (1.4 nm)
Luowo Pingzi (2.2 nm)
Chenjia Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Maojiaying (3.4 nm)
Buzhai (1.6 nm)
Muchonggou (2.1 nm)
Dazhai (2.4 nm)
Sanghe (2.9 nm)
Dinglaba (1.0 nm)
Yuduoluo (1.7 nm)
Damawo (1.6 nm)
Longjia (2.1 nm)
Tuolezhu (3.1 nm)
Waxiluo (3.2 nm)
Aijiaping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 55 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 55 nm E 58 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 75 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 82 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
17.4 nm SE Liupanshui
18.7 nm W Caohai Lake
20.0 nm SE Zhongshan District, Liupanshui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:01 2016