Huayudong, China Page

Other names: 花鱼洞

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7908 Longitude 104.5510 Altitude (feet) 6240
Lat (DMS) 26° 47' 27N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 4E Altitude (meters) 1901
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14832

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huayudong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huayudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huayudong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiejiangying (1.3 nm)
Gongxianzhai (1.5 nm)
Dengjiagou (2.3 nm)
Jieli (2.3 nm)
Nizuoluo (1.2 nm)
Chenjia Yuanzi (2.5 nm)
Caimaogou (2.8 nm)
Maojiaying (3.4 nm)
Shangzhai (1.1 nm)
Dinglaba (2.1 nm)
Yanjiaozhai (2.1 nm)
Yuduoluo (2.6 nm)
Wenge Yuanzi (2.9 nm)
Haigu (1.0 nm)
Damawo (1.9 nm)
Aijiaping (2.4 nm)
Gaojia Kouzi (2.4 nm)
Tuolezhu (2.7 nm)
Haijiaying (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 53 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 56 nm E 59 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 81 nm S 208
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 77 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
16.6 nm W Caohai Lake
19.2 nm SE Liupanshui
22.1 nm NE Hezhang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:26 2016