Nizuoluo, China Page

Other names: 泥左倮

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8102 Longitude 104.5540 Altitude (feet) 7034
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 37N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 14E Altitude (meters) 2143
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nizuoluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nizuoluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nizuoluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongxianzhai (1.7 nm)
Tiejiangying (2.0 nm)
Caimaogou (2.0 nm)
Dengjiagou (2.0 nm)
Jieli (2.3 nm)
Maojiaying (2.3 nm)
Tiejiangying (3.0 nm)
Batoushang (3.0 nm)
Wuluo Chongzi (3.1 nm)
Huangtian (3.0 nm)
Shangzhai (1.0 nm)
Chenjia Yuanzi (1.5 nm)
Yanjiaozhai (2.4 nm)
Wenge Yuanzi (2.6 nm)
Luowo Pingzi (2.9 nm)
Huayudong (1.2 nm)
Haigu (2.2 nm)
Damawo (2.8 nm)
Dinglaba (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 52 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 56 nm E 60 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 82 nm S 208
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 78 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
16.6 nm W Caohai Lake
19.8 nm SE Liupanshui
21.0 nm NE Hezhang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:21 2016