Wulijie, China Page

Other names: 五里街

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0148 Longitude 104.4430 Altitude (feet) 6952
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 53N Long (DMS) 104° 26' 35E Altitude (meters) 2118
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wulijie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulijie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulijie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sibu (1.9 nm)
Baijipa (2.6 nm)
Shigang (2.8 nm)
Laomuying (2.8 nm)
Zhaobaodi (3.1 nm)
Shizhuang (0.9 nm)
Tuanjie (2.0 nm)
Chaimoying (2.7 nm)
Laogoudong (2.9 nm)
Pingqiao (3.2 nm)
Shuangdaping (3.6 nm)
Hulaichang (2.1 nm)
Chenjiazhai (2.2 nm)
Qingshui (2.7 nm)
Shang'ermachong (2.9 nm)
Gaofeng (2.4 nm)
Liangshuigou Yangchang (2.8 nm)
Hao'ao (2.9 nm)
Ganjia Yuanzi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 41 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 56 nm E 74 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 91 nm S 201
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 89 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SW Caohai Lake
16.6 nm NE Hezhang County
27.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
29.8 nm E Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:26 2016