Shang'ermachong, China Page

Other names: Shang’ermachong,上儿马冲

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9954 Longitude 104.4920 Altitude (feet) 7791
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 43N Long (DMS) 104° 29' 31E Altitude (meters) 2374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24645

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shang'ermachong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shang'ermachong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shang'ermachong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulijie (2.9 nm)
Shizhuang (3.0 nm)
Ganjia Yuanzi (3.3 nm)
Chenjiazhai (1.0 nm)
Qingshui (2.2 nm)
Hulaichang (2.3 nm)
Huabigou (3.0 nm)
Hongyanchong (3.5 nm)
Xujiatun (3.6 nm)
Sewuyun (1.7 nm)
Yanjiao (1.9 nm)
Xujiayuan (2.2 nm)
Hejiachong (3.1 nm)
Pingyuan (3.2 nm)
Pingqiao (3.2 nm)
Liangshuigou Yangchang (1.6 nm)
Dashuitang (1.7 nm)
Caiyuanzi (2.5 nm)
Luojia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 44 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 54 nm E 72 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 91 nm S 203
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 86 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm NE Hezhang County
15.9 nm SW Caohai Lake
25.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
27.2 nm E Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:02:33 2016