Hulaichang, China Page

Other names: 胡来厂

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0313 Longitude 104.4780 Altitude (feet) 6778
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 53N Long (DMS) 104° 28' 41E Altitude (meters) 2065
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13454

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hulaichang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hulaichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hulaichang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizhuang (1.5 nm)
Wulijie (2.1 nm)
Tuanjie (3.2 nm)
Pingqiao (1.6 nm)
Chaimoying (2.2 nm)
Tuojie (2.4 nm)
Shuangdaping (2.7 nm)
Sanjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Zhongping (3.1 nm)
Dapingzi (3.2 nm)
Qingshui (0.6 nm)
Hongyanchong (1.9 nm)
Xujiatun (2.7 nm)
Huabigou (2.8 nm)
Sewuyun (2.9 nm)
Yanjiao (3.4 nm)
Chenjiazhai (1.3 nm)
Shang'ermachong (2.3 nm)
Liangshuigou Yangchang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 42 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 54 nm E 74 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 93 nm S 202
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 87 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NE Hezhang County
16.6 nm SW Caohai Lake
27.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
28.0 nm E Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:41 2016