Tianshengqiao, China Page

Other names: 天生桥

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.0618 Longitude 104.8410 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 3' 42N Long (DMS) 104° 50' 28E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31838

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianshengqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianshengqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianshengqiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoxinzhai (1.6 nm)
Shuiba (2.3 nm)
Yubu (2.4 nm)
Machang (1.1 nm)
Banposhang (1.8 nm)
Shepeng (1.8 nm)
Yankou (2.4 nm)
Mayidi (2.6 nm)
Huanghunqing (3.4 nm)
Sanjiazhai (3.4 nm)
Pingzhai (3.8 nm)
Woluo (1.1 nm)
Pingzitou (2.3 nm)
Gadahe (1.2 nm)
Wangjiatian (1.8 nm)
Laozhuchang (2.1 nm)
Shahe (2.8 nm)
Zhuyouqing (3.4 nm)
Lijiazhai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 58 nm S 173 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 56 nm E 77 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 61 nm W 242
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 79 nm N 24 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 91 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm N List of coal power stations
16.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
16.8 nm S Pu'an County
17.3 nm SW Pan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:43:33 2016