Laozhuchang, China Page

Other names: 老猪场

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.0316 Longitude 104.8210 Altitude (feet) 5442
Lat (DMS) 26° 1' 54N Long (DMS) 104° 49' 16E Altitude (meters) 1658
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31873

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laozhuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhuchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhibujia (3.0 nm)
Pugandie (3.1 nm)
Chenjiazhai (3.3 nm)
Yakouzhai (3.5 nm)
Gadahe (0.9 nm)
Tianshengqiao (2.1 nm)
Yubu (2.2 nm)
Xiaoxinzhai (2.9 nm)
Shuiba (2.9 nm)
Machang (3.2 nm)
Banposhang (3.5 nm)
Shepeng (3.7 nm)
Wangjiatian (1.7 nm)
Zhuyouqing (2.4 nm)
Woluo (2.8 nm)
Shahe (0.9 nm)
Lijiazhai (1.3 nm)
Heibai (2.8 nm)
Pingqing (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 57 nm S 172 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 58 nm E 76 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 59 nm W 244
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 81 nm N 25 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 89 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SE Pu'an County
15.3 nm SW Pan County
17.8 nm N List of coal power stations
17.8 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:42:14 2016