Diaoshuiyan, China Page

Other names: 掉水岩

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7022 Longitude 103.8880 Altitude (feet) 6866
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 8N Long (DMS) 103° 53' 17E Altitude (meters) 2092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Diaoshuiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaoshuiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaoshuiyan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nuozhe (0.9 nm)
Xialibi (2.2 nm)
Daya (3.3 nm)
Xiaojiaqing (3.7 nm)
Zhangjiadadi (1.4 nm)
Baijiapo (2.0 nm)
Yuanjiadadi (3.1 nm)
Shangbeigu (3.2 nm)
Shitoulu (3.6 nm)
Guanyinshan (3.6 nm)
Xiabeigu (3.7 nm)
Zhaojia Liangzi (1.3 nm)
Qingmingdi (2.1 nm)
Huangjia (2.3 nm)
Lijia (1.5 nm)
Maojiapo (1.7 nm)
Chenjia (2.3 nm)
Zhujia (2.8 nm)
Dazhai (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 38 nm N 349 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 66 nm S 182
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 91 nm E 67 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 112 nm S 148 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SE 104th meridian east
21.1 nm NE Caohai Lake
31.0 nm S Xuanwei
33.1 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:13 2016