Chenjia, China Page

Other names: 陈家

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6741 Longitude 103.8580 Altitude (feet) 6774
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 27N Long (DMS) 103° 51' 29E Altitude (meters) 2064
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13582

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chenjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojiaqing (1.8 nm)
Liujia Taizi (2.9 nm)
Qianjia Baobao (3.1 nm)
Qiaxi (3.4 nm)
Nuozhe (1.8 nm)
Xialibi (2.3 nm)
Diaoshuiyan (2.3 nm)
Daya (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiadadi (3.5 nm)
Dapingzi (3.5 nm)
Baijiapo (3.7 nm)
Lijia (1.4 nm)
Zhujia (1.5 nm)
Maojiapo (2.5 nm)
Zhaojia Liangzi (3.3 nm)
Dazhai (2.4 nm)
Shamoying (3.0 nm)
Songlingou (3.5 nm)
Zugu (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 39 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 64 nm S 181
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 93 nm E 67 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 112 nm S 147 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SE 104th meridian east
23.2 nm NE Caohai Lake
30.1 nm SE Xuanwei
32.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:32 2016