Shangbeigu, China Page

Other names: 上贝古

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7469 Longitude 103.9200 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 49N Long (DMS) 103° 55' 12E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangbeigu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbeigu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbeigu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shitoulu (1.5 nm)
Yuanjiadadi (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiadadi (2.0 nm)
Baijiapo (2.5 nm)
Houzipo (3.0 nm)
Yingshang (3.5 nm)
Xiabeigu (0.9 nm)
Luojia Yuanzi (2.5 nm)
Hebian (3.2 nm)
Maojiaping (3.6 nm)
Guanfang (1.5 nm)
Dachangpo (2.6 nm)
Shanhoutou (3.3 nm)
Qianjia Yuanzi (3.4 nm)
Qingmingdi (1.2 nm)
Zhaojia Liangzi (2.8 nm)
Diaoshuiyan (3.2 nm)
Huangjia (3.9 nm)
Nuozhe (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 35 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 69 nm S 184
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 88 nm E 69 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 114 nm S 150 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm S 104th meridian east
18.5 nm E Caohai Lake
32.9 nm S Xuanwei
32.2 nm NW Ludian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:47:43 2016