Xinmin, China Page

Other names: 新民

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.2486 Longitude 110.1700 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 23° 14' 55N Long (DMS) 110° 10' 12E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38293

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinmin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinmin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongzhan (1.0 nm)
Shijing (1.1 nm)
Fengcun (2.3 nm)
Fenghe (2.3 nm)
Xin'an (2.5 nm)
Shishanbu (2.9 nm)
Banshan (2.2 nm)
Liuping (2.3 nm)
Rongluo (2.7 nm)
Luosui (2.7 nm)
Lingbiaotang (2.9 nm)
Xieyu (2.0 nm)
Liutou (2.2 nm)
Nanchangtang (3.0 nm)
Zhuyatang (1.9 nm)
Lingtou (2.3 nm)
Liangbeicun (2.2 nm)
Zhoutang (3.0 nm)
Baishi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 10 nm W 299
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 60 nm E 77 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 71 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 85 nm E 111
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 113 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NW Yu River (Guangxi)
10.1 nm NW Qian River
10.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.8 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:46 2016