Liutou, China Page

Other names: 六头

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.2699 Longitude 110.2030 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 23° 16' 12N Long (DMS) 110° 12' 11E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38293

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liutou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banshan (1.8 nm)
Xinmin (2.2 nm)
Zhongzhan (2.7 nm)
Liuping (0.4 nm)
Lingbiaotang (1.2 nm)
Shangyu (1.4 nm)
Mucun (2.2 nm)
Wangbuling (2.4 nm)
Shangyun (2.5 nm)
Youyunling (2.7 nm)
Chonggang (1.0 nm)
Zhengcun (1.9 nm)
Fotanghe (2.1 nm)
Youli (2.4 nm)
Bingling (2.6 nm)
Dazhongcun (2.7 nm)
Xieyu (1.2 nm)
Nanchangtang (2.5 nm)
Zhuyatang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 11 nm W 288
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 58 nm E 78 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 71 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 84 nm E 113
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NW Yu River (Guangxi)
9.9 nm NW Qian River
11.3 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.9 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:53 2016