Liangbeicun, China Page

Other names: 良北村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.2190 Longitude 110.1450 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 23° 13' 8N Long (DMS) 110° 8' 42E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38293

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liangbeicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangbeicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangbeicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xin'an (1.4 nm)
Wuzhu (1.7 nm)
Panlong (1.9 nm)
Fuxincun (2.6 nm)
Shijiang (2.7 nm)
Shijing (1.3 nm)
Fenghe (1.9 nm)
Fengcun (2.3 nm)
Xinmin (2.2 nm)
Zhongzhan (2.5 nm)
Lingtou (1.2 nm)
Zhoutang (1.8 nm)
Baishi (2.0 nm)
Zhuyatang (2.4 nm)
Tangli (1.2 nm)
Yitang (1.7 nm)
Shitoupu (2.0 nm)
Wangluo (2.7 nm)
Bianshan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 10 nm W 311
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 62 nm E 76 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 72 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 86 nm E 110
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 111 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.1 nm N Yu River (Guangxi)
11.3 nm N Qian River
21.9 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:14:40 2016