Renlong, China Page

Other names: 仁龙

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.2404 Longitude 106.3200 Altitude (feet) 2670
Lat (DMS) 23° 14' 25N Long (DMS) 106° 19' 12E Altitude (meters) 813
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Renlong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renlong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renlong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wensi (1.6 nm)
Dahe (2.2 nm)
Longzhen (2.5 nm)
Hemen (2.7 nm)
Honglong (0.9 nm)
Jiasai (1.8 nm)
Jiadou (2.0 nm)
Tongyuan (2.5 nm)
Baibu (2.6 nm)
Guqiu (3.0 nm)
Huihe (1.6 nm) Nongxian (0.9 nm)
Pangling (1.9 nm)
Lingwan (2.0 nm)
Longling (2.2 nm)
Mali (2.3 nm)
Kupang (2.5 nm)
Nonglin (2.7 nm)
Baliang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 45 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 80 nm S 146
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 121 nm S 222
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm S Longbang
21.2 nm SW Hà Quảng District
21.5 nm SW Pác Bó
21.7 nm NW 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:08:19 2016