Hemen, China Page

Other names: 荷门

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.2228 Longitude 106.2750 Altitude (feet) 2860
Lat (DMS) 23° 13' 22N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 30E Altitude (meters) 871
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hemen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hemen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hemen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hemen (0.8 nm)
Danong (2.0 nm)
Dapin (2.6 nm)
Longzhen (0.7 nm)
Dayao (1.5 nm)
Wensi (1.7 nm)
Dahe (2.1 nm)
Duojia (3.0 nm)
Lingwan (1.8 nm)
Longling (2.5 nm)
Pangling (2.6 nm)
Renlong (2.7 nm)
Lingding (1.4 nm)
Dongping (1.6 nm)
Tongping (1.6 nm)
Qizhi (2.2 nm)
Nianjing (2.3 nm)
Gaomei (2.4 nm)
Nianli (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 48 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 81 nm S 144
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 119 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm S Hà Quảng District
19.1 nm SW Pác Bó
20.6 nm S Longbang
20.4 nm NW 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:54 2016