Nonglin, China Page

Other names: 农林

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.2062 Longitude 106.3510 Altitude (feet) 2742
Lat (DMS) 23° 12' 22N Long (DMS) 106° 21' 4E Altitude (meters) 835
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8941

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nonglin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nonglin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nonglin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mali (0.4 nm)
Kupang (1.3 nm)
Pangling (1.7 nm)
Longling (2.0 nm)
Lingwan (2.5 nm)
Huihe (1.7 nm)
Nongxian (1.7 nm)
Renlong (2.7 nm)
Honglong (3.2 nm)
Xinjing (1.7 nm)
Fuxing (2.3 nm)
Baliang (0.7 nm)
Manba (1.3 nm)
Xiabatan (2.4 nm)
Tingji (3.1 nm)
Anji (3.1 nm)
Dajin (3.3 nm)
Minming (3.5 nm)
Jilie (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 45 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 77 nm S 146
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 121 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm S Longbang
20.1 nm SW Hà Quảng District
22.4 nm S Trà Lĩnh District
21.4 nm SW Pác Bó


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:36 2016