Nachaotun, China Page

Other names: 那朝屯

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5050 Longitude 106.9960 Altitude (feet) 2900
Lat (DMS) 24° 30' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 59' 46E Altitude (meters) 883
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nachaotun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nachaotun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nachaotun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangbao (1.6 nm)
Kongpao (1.7 nm)
Nonghong (2.5 nm)
Hongli (3.0 nm)
Nahong (1.3 nm)
Bapang (2.6 nm)
Nale (2.8 nm)
Jiuwen (3.2 nm)
Bapang (3.3 nm)
Liuya (3.5 nm)
Linlao (1.1 nm)
Jingli (2.2 nm)
Balie (2.6 nm)
Hengli (2.6 nm)
Xiajingli (2.7 nm)
Natang (3.0 nm)
Ganmeng (2.6 nm)
Nalou (3.1 nm)
Langtun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 42 nm E 64 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 47 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NW Xianren Bridge
25.3 nm W Sicheng, Lingyun County
26.9 nm W Lingyun County
29.3 nm NW Leye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:26 2016