Kongpao, China Page

Other names: 孔刨

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4888 Longitude 106.9700 Altitude (feet) 2739
Lat (DMS) 24° 29' 20N Long (DMS) 106° 58' 12E Altitude (meters) 834
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kongpao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongpao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongpao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongli (1.3 nm)
Natang (1.8 nm)
Wanfu (2.1 nm)
Wanjia Wuji (3.3 nm)
Jiaowang (3.3 nm)
Huangbao (1.7 nm)
Nonghong (2.5 nm)
Nahong (2.8 nm)
Jiuwen (3.7 nm)
Nachaotun (1.7 nm)
Linlao (2.4 nm)
Ganmeng (2.9 nm)
Nalou (1.5 nm)
Pingxiang (2.6 nm)
Haiting (2.6 nm)
Nanong (2.9 nm)
Pingwang (3.0 nm)
Langtun (3.0 nm)
Bagan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 46 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 44 nm E 64 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm NW Xianren Bridge
23.6 nm W Sicheng, Lingyun County
25.3 nm W Lingyun County
28.9 nm NW Leye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:56 2016