Wanfu, China Page

Other names: 万福

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4901 Longitude 106.9310 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 29' 24N Long (DMS) 106° 55' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wanfu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanfu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanfu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bayang (1.6 nm)
Liuma (2.0 nm)
Yawei (2.4 nm)
Nahua (3.1 nm)
Wanjia Wuji (2.0 nm)
Pingshang (2.1 nm)
Linyou (2.4 nm)
Long'ai (2.5 nm)
Nonghong (2.8 nm)
Hongli (1.4 nm)
Nalou (1.9 nm)
Kongpao (2.1 nm)
Huangbao (2.7 nm)
Natang (0.8 nm)
Jiaowang (1.5 nm)
Nalai (1.9 nm)
Dengting (2.6 nm)
Bagan (2.8 nm)
Pingxiang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 46 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 45 nm E 65 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm NW Xianren Bridge
21.6 nm SW Sicheng, Lingyun County
23.3 nm W Lingyun County
27.2 nm NW Leye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:09 2016