Hengli, China Page

Other names: 恒里

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5242 Longitude 107.0380 Altitude (feet) 2611
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 27N Long (DMS) 107° 2' 17E Altitude (meters) 795
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hengli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bapang (2.0 nm)
Nahong (2.0 nm)
Nachaotun (2.6 nm)
Balie (0.7 nm)
Nale (1.1 nm)
Bapang (1.5 nm)
Renli (2.7 nm)
Songren (2.8 nm)
Fengcheng (2.8 nm)
Longfeng (1.3 nm)
Xinglong (1.9 nm)
Youcaiping (2.3 nm)
Longxingdong (2.5 nm)
Kuangzidong (2.6 nm)
Xiajingli (1.2 nm)
Jingli (1.5 nm)
Linlao (2.2 nm)
Pojiao (2.4 nm)
Natang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 39 nm E 64 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 48 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm NW Xianren Bridge
27.8 nm W Sicheng, Lingyun County
30.2 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
30.2 nm N List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:44 2016