Youcaiping, China Page

Other names: 油菜坪

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5333 Longitude 107.0790 Altitude (feet) 2591
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 107° 4' 44E Altitude (meters) 789
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10957

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Youcaiping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youcaiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youcaiping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longfeng (1.1 nm)
Hengli (2.3 nm)
Xiajingli (2.5 nm)
Balie (2.6 nm)
Nale (2.8 nm)
Bapang (2.8 nm)
Kuangzidong (0.7 nm)
Huixiandong (1.9 nm)
Shangtiannidong (2.0 nm)
Renli (2.3 nm)
Songren (2.9 nm)
Laoli (3.1 nm)
Fenghuang (1.5 nm)
Panfeng (2.6 nm)
Xinglong (0.9 nm)
Longxingdong (1.9 nm)
Namu (2.1 nm)
Yayan (3.0 nm)
Pojiao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 37 nm E 64 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 49 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm NW Xianren Bridge
29.7 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
29.7 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
29.7 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:18:05 2016