Liuzu, China Page

Other names: 六足

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7937 Longitude 107.2590 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 37N Long (DMS) 107° 15' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10616

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liuzu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nafu (1.0 nm)
Yaneng (1.6 nm)
Jielang (2.0 nm)
Jiegui (2.4 nm)
Leiliucun (2.5 nm)
Banlao (1.8 nm)
Qingao (2.8 nm)
Banhua (3.3 nm)
Nongnan (1.6 nm)
Naji (2.1 nm)
Shangbanding (2.5 nm)
Banding (2.7 nm)
Qintao (2.8 nm)
Banlu (1.3 nm)
Baying (1.6 nm)
Layou (2.3 nm)
Nageng (2.3 nm)
Lahong (2.4 nm)
Nayan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 24 nm E 88 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 66 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 115 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.1 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world
18.1 nm NW List of power stations in China
18.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:29:09 2016