Jielang, China Page

Other names: 接浪

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7900 Longitude 107.2230 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 24N Long (DMS) 107° 13' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10757

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jielang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jielang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jielang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yachang (1.4 nm)
Badu (2.5 nm)
Linna (2.7 nm)
Longqie (2.8 nm)
Leiliucun (1.2 nm)
Yaneng (1.5 nm)
Banlao (2.1 nm)
Naxie (2.2 nm)
Nafu (1.3 nm)
Banlu (1.9 nm)
Liuzu (2.0 nm)
Baying (2.6 nm)
Jiegui (1.0 nm)
Dexing (2.0 nm)
Longwei (2.0 nm)
Lahong (2.3 nm)
Nageng (2.8 nm)
Nalang (3.2 nm)
Nachao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 25 nm E 87 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 65 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 114 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
17.1 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world
17.1 nm NW List of power stations in China
17.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:23:18 2016