Banlao, China Page

Other names: 板老

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8194 Longitude 107.2430 Altitude (feet) 1879
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 10N Long (DMS) 107° 14' 35E Altitude (meters) 572
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10651

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Banlao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banlao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banlao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leiliucun (1.7 nm)
Naxie (2.5 nm)
Banhua (1.7 nm)
Yongle (2.3 nm)
Yongli (2.6 nm)
Yongjiang (2.8 nm)
Bangeng (2.7 nm)
Dajia (3.0 nm)
Bantao (3.2 nm)
Qingao (2.4 nm)
Naji (2.7 nm)
Shangbanding (2.7 nm)
Nongnan (3.0 nm)
Yaneng (0.5 nm)
Liuzu (1.8 nm)
Jielang (2.1 nm)
Nafu (2.3 nm)
Banlu (2.8 nm)
Jiegui (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 24 nm E 91 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 67 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 113 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.4 nm NW List of largest power stations in the world
16.4 nm NW List of power stations in China
16.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:29:09 2016