Lanmugan, China Page

Other names: 烂木杆

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6170 Longitude 105.0840 Altitude (feet) 4563
Lat (DMS) 24° 37' 1N Long (DMS) 105° 5' 2E Altitude (meters) 1390
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5225

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lanmugan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanmugan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanmugan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingni (1.2 nm)
Nanonggou (1.9 nm)
Shijiaping (1.9 nm)
Mada (2.6 nm)
Shanshen (2.8 nm)
Yingpan (1.3 nm)
Zhehe (1.9 nm)
Geniao (1.9 nm)
Songshulin (2.0 nm)
Longbaoshan (3.0 nm)
Wachang (1.4 nm)
Mogecun (2.1 nm)
Shangdong (2.3 nm)
Shashubao (1.5 nm)
Bada (1.5 nm)
Xiaomaoshang (1.8 nm)
Wangzi (2.0 nm)
Pengzhu (2.0 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 28 nm N 346 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 75 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 81 nm W 286
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 87 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S Xilin County
11.0 nm NW 105th meridian east
17.9 nm N List of HVDC projects
17.9 nm N HVDC Tian–Guang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:26:15 2016