Zhongzhai, China Page

Other names: 中寨

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5825 Longitude 105.0860 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 57N Long (DMS) 105° 5' 10E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangzi (0.3 nm)
Pengzhu (0.8 nm)
Shashubao (1.2 nm)
Shijiaping (2.3 nm)
Nayan (2.5 nm)
Shanshen (2.6 nm)
Bada (0.7 nm)
Lanmugan (2.1 nm)
Pingni (2.6 nm)
Wachang (2.6 nm)
Mogecun (2.8 nm)
Yingpan (3.4 nm)
Xiaomaoshang (0.8 nm)
Donggualin (2.0 nm)
Xiajiawan (2.7 nm)
Xinzhai (1.4 nm)
Zhoubang (2.9 nm)
Longbao (3.1 nm)
Shipao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 31 nm N 347 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 74 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 82 nm W 287
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 86 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S Xilin County
10.1 nm SW 105th meridian east
20.0 nm N List of HVDC projects
20.0 nm N HVDC Tian–Guang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:48 2016