Mada, China Page

Other names: 马大

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6452 Longitude 105.0470 Altitude (feet) 4324
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 43N Long (DMS) 105° 2' 49E Altitude (meters) 1317
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6206

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mada Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mada Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nayi (1.2 nm)
Nashao (1.9 nm)
Nayou (1.9 nm)
Longbaoshan (1.6 nm)
Yanxu (2.3 nm)
Zhulinwan (2.8 nm)
Huiwucun (3.1 nm)
Geniao (0.9 nm)
Zhehe (1.4 nm)
Yingpan (1.8 nm)
Songshulin (2.3 nm)
Lanmugan (2.6 nm)
Lengjiaping (3.1 nm)
Nanonggou (1.0 nm)
Pingni (1.7 nm)
Shijiaping (2.5 nm)
Xiagegan (2.7 nm)
Shanshen (3.2 nm)
Shashubao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 26 nm N 349 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 76 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 79 nm W 285
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 87 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N 105th meridian east
9.7 nm S Xilin County
16.4 nm N List of HVDC projects
16.4 nm N HVDC Tian–Guang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:23 2016