Danzhuping, China Page

Other names: 丹竹平

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.5068 Longitude 111.1210 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 30' 24N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22061

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Danzhuping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danzhuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danzhuping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lishanwei (1.6 nm)
Madao (2.2 nm)
Datang (2.5 nm)
Lichaping (3.2 nm)
Xiaxiang (3.3 nm)
Gulangdao (3.7 nm)
Mokou (1.9 nm)
Fuwancun (2.4 nm)
Shuijiankou (3.1 nm)
Siliao (2.3 nm)
Xiashui (3.1 nm)
Waidong (3.9 nm)
Shezui (2.0 nm)
Shuangfeng (2.5 nm)
Xincun (2.9 nm)
Fudeng (3.3 nm)
Dazhugen (3.4 nm)
Xihekou (3.5 nm)
Dadong (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 7 nm E 113 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 54 nm S 150
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 62 nm W 260
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 118 nm N 330 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi
8.2 nm SE Cangwu County
8.6 nm E Changzhou District
10.4 nm E Xun River
11.0 nm E Dieshan District
11.2 nm E Wanxiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:14:13 2016