Shuangfeng, China Page

Other names: 双峰

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.4731 Longitude 111.1480 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 23° 28' 23N Long (DMS) 111° 8' 53E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21897

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuangfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangfeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shezui (1.9 nm)
Dazhugen (2.2 nm)
Xincun (2.4 nm)
Lishanwei (3.4 nm)
Xihekou (3.5 nm)
Siliao (2.4 nm)
Danzhuping (2.5 nm)
Mokou (3.6 nm)
Xiashui (1.3 nm)
Luotan (3.4 nm)
Shimao (3.4 nm)
Sankoudang (3.6 nm)
Fudeng (1.2 nm)
Dadong (1.4 nm)
Biaoshui (2.1 nm)
Liantang (2.8 nm)
Weiliang (2.8 nm)
Shihou (3.0 nm)
Shiliangjiao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 5 nm E 100 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 52 nm S 151
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 63 nm W 262
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi
5.8 nm SE Cangwu County
7.0 nm E Changzhou District
8.7 nm E Xun River
9.2 nm E Dieshan District
9.5 nm E Wanxiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:33 2016