Lichaping, China Page

Other names: 黎茶坪

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.4835 Longitude 111.0690 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 23° 29' 1N Long (DMS) 111° 4' 8E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25279

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lichaping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lichaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lichaping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanyin (0.9 nm)
Hetian (2.6 nm)
Longqijie (2.7 nm)
Lingzui (3.6 nm)
Pingqin (3.7 nm)
Datang (1.2 nm)
Xiaxiang (2.1 nm)
Madao (2.5 nm)
Gulangdao (3.1 nm)
Yang'e (4.0 nm)
Liecun (4.3 nm)
Lishanwei (1.7 nm)
Xincun (2.5 nm)
Shezui (2.5 nm)
Danzhuping (3.2 nm)
Dazhugen (3.3 nm)
Xihekou (1.9 nm)
Weiliang (3.5 nm)
Menggao (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 9 nm E 99 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 54 nm S 147
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 59 nm W 261
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi
9.9 nm SE Cangwu County
11.3 nm E Changzhou District
13.1 nm E Xun River
13.6 nm E Dieshan District
13.9 nm E Wanxiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:12:13 2016