Zhonghe, China Page

Other names: 中河

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5328 Longitude 106.4800 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 58N Long (DMS) 106° 28' 48E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13670

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhonghe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonghe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangjia Goumen (3.2 nm)
Yangcao (3.8 nm)
Gaoling (1.5 nm)
Jiajia Zuizi (2.7 nm)
Xiaoshanzi (3.3 nm)
Jiazui (3.4 nm)
Shatangchuan (3.4 nm)
Tuliping (2.1 nm)
Liujiagou (3.2 nm)
Xigou (3.7 nm)
Qihe (1.6 nm)
Dongliang (2.5 nm)
Qijiashan (2.4 nm)
Chengzi (3.2 nm)
Chengzili (3.4 nm)
Huangjia Buzi (3.7 nm)
Shangjiaoping (4.1 nm)
Yangjiashan (3.8 nm)
Jiangjunya (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 35 nm N 338 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 65 nm S 207 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 57 nm E 73 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 77 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W Jingyuan County, Ningxia
9.5 nm E Kongtong District
15.1 nm E List of power stations in China
15.1 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:39 2016